NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11408 Freestone Ave Pearland, TX 77584

Estimated Value: $442,000 - $472,395

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,088 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,665 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Dr. Red Duke Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to South Gate Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

Embark on the journey to your dream home! This property boasts a spacious split floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, an office, and a separate dining room - perfect for hosting loved ones and creating unforgettable memories. The freshly painted interior and hardwood floors exude elegance, while the stunning kitchen has granite countertops with a breakfast bar and center island is a culinary enthusiast's delight. All open to the family room so you can stay engaged. Step outside under the covered patio to your own private oasis with a sparkling pool and a beautifully landscaped backyard with a sprinkler system to keep it lush and green. The two-car Porte-cochere and oversized garage offer ample space for vehicles, with the added bonus of a second-story storage/game room area for all your storage needs. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home sweet home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Mikulenka

The Sears Group License #0670857 Listed on: 03/13/2025

The Sears Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Pulido

Southern Star Realty License #0531577

Southern Star Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,542

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,601 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Southgate Comm Assoc/Lpi Mgmt Association, Phone Number (281) 947-8675
  • Built by Cervelle
  • Southgate Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,542

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,601 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2204
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:7713-3007-003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3088.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Office, Utility Room

• Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Oversized, Porte-Cochere, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Southgate Comm Assoc/LPI Mgmt
  • Phone: 281-947-8675
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: RED DUKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 3 - Alvin
  • High School: SHADOW CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: NOLAN RYAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10542.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Ankofski Raymond J and Ankofski Maranda J
List Price
$450,000
Views
158
Current Estimated Value
$453,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.64%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,523
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,576

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Cervelle Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Atwater William E and Atwater Linda C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,530
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapa George -- Startex Title
Atwater William E -- Chicago Title Friendswood
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chapa George $340,000
Previous Owner Atwater William E $70,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,749 $477,230 $38,980 $438,250
2023 $8,931 $403,051 $38,980 $429,870
2022 $9,691 $366,410 $33,410 $382,950
2021 $9,457 $333,100 $27,840 $305,260
2020 $9,703 $336,220 $27,840 $308,380
2019 $9,285 $317,880 $27,840 $290,040
2018 $8,926 $307,580 $27,840 $279,740
2017 $8,524 $291,270 $27,840 $263,430
2016 $8,551 $294,130 $27,840 $266,290
2014 $6,674 $242,640 $27,840 $214,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 80359651

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7713-3007-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.