11408 Ohanu Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Valencia Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,218 - $875,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11408 Ohanu Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $746,805, approximately $282 per square foot. 11408 Ohanu Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and South Tech Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
G L Homes Boynton Beach
Bought by
Fein Richard L and Fein Brenda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fein Richard L | $368,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $393,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $382,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $371,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $360,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $350,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $345,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $337,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $331,118 | $0 | $0 |