11409 Sage Canyon Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $374,492 - $462,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11409 Sage Canyon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $408,873, approximately $169 per square foot. 11409 Sage Canyon Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Few Cohen Saundra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,010
Outstanding Balance
$219,545
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Few Cohen Saundra Lee | $244,400 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Few Cohen Saundra Lee | $250,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,934 | $300,867 | $71,688 | $229,179 |
| 2024 | $7,934 | $310,941 | $71,688 | $239,253 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $304,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $295,919 | $59,328 | $236,591 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $220,950 | $43,260 | $177,690 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $27,810 | $27,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map