1141 2nd Ave S Edmonds, WA 98020
Woodway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,129 - $1,470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 2nd Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,339,282, approximately $539 per square foot. 1141 2nd Ave S is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Koshkina Lidiya A and Aluf Betya L
Bought by
Aluf Konstantin R and Koshkina Mariya G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Secreriat Vavelen X and Secreriat Peggy L
Bought by
Aluf Konstantin R and Koshkina Martya G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Secreriat Peggy L and Mouser Peggy L
Bought by
Secreriat Vavelen X and Secreriat Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluf Konstantin R | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Aluf Konstantin R | $160,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Secreriat Vavelen X | -- | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aluf Konstantin R | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Secreriat Vavelen X | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,351 | $1,063,200 | $790,600 | $272,600 |
| 2025 | $7,175 | $1,035,500 | $768,200 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $7,175 | $1,008,400 | $741,100 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $1,020,000 | $706,200 | $313,800 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $839,300 | $581,400 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $749,000 | $476,000 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $691,000 | $428,500 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $6,557 | $611,100 | $376,200 | $234,900 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $560,200 | $340,100 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $517,000 | $305,900 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $5,102 | $464,100 | $277,400 | $186,700 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $338,600 | $184,300 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map