1141 Deyo Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Deyo Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $279,512, approximately $124 per square foot. 1141 Deyo Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Rial Jason
Bought by
Wendlandt Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,682
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Reynolds William A
Bought by
Rosenberg Barry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendlandt Alan | $168,500 | Ron Yotio | |
| Rosenberg Barry | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendlandt Alan | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $6,687 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $169,300 | $22,000 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,500 | $21,000 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,500 | $21,000 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map