1141 Dixon Rd Roberta, GA 31078
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $710,138
Studio
1
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Dixon Rd, Roberta, GA 31078 and is currently estimated at $527,569, approximately $261 per square foot. 1141 Dixon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Perry Richard Alexander
Bought by
Perry Richard Alexander and Perry Elizabeth Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,850
Outstanding Balance
$247,936
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Perry Richard L
Bought by
Perry Richard Alexander
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Richard Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Perry Richard Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Richard Alexander | $371,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $227,525 | $68,631 | $158,894 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $222,040 | $68,600 | $153,440 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $222,040 | $68,600 | $153,440 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $224,960 | $68,600 | $156,360 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $179,976 | $37,696 | $142,280 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $181,560 | $39,280 | $142,280 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $181,640 | $39,360 | $142,280 |
| 2018 | $674 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map