1141 E 1st St Beckemeyer, IL 62219
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $393,137
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 E 1st St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219 and is currently estimated at $244,284. 1141 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
185 Recycling Llc
Bought by
Foster Ryan L and Foster Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,360
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,924
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Ryan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Ryan L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,435 | $116,870 | $10,650 | $106,220 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $106,240 | $9,680 | $96,560 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $95,150 | $9,490 | $85,660 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $88,130 | $9,300 | $78,830 |
| 2020 | $664 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $656 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $8,170 | $8,170 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $8,170 | $8,170 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $8,170 | $8,170 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,170 | $8,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map