NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,457 Sq Ft
6,273 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2017

Last sale price $1,450,000 $590 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.14 Acre Lot
  • Mission Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2017

Investor or Developers Dream! 1141, 1143 and 1143 1/2 East Cliff Drive in Seabright Area. 4 parcels from the cliff overlooking Seabright Beach. 3 PGE meters, 2 city water meters, three free standing buildings. Buildings have some deferred maintenance and need some love! Shared driveway with parcel next door facing the ocean that is currently under construction. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS, SHOWING BY APPOINTMENT ONLY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Celeste Faraola Perie

Schooner Realty License #01077450 Listed on: 10/26/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Croghan

Shaffer & Associates License #00660124

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1924

Lot Details

  • 6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Combination Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,457 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $5,990

Community Details

Overview

  • 2,457 Sq Ft Building

Building Details

  • 2 Leased Units
  • Insurance Expense $2,500
  • Maintenance Expense $8,000
  • Manager Expense $7,188
  • Operating Expense $22,688
  • Gross Income $5,990

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1924

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Zoning: MULTI FAMILY
  • Subclass: Triplex
  • Listing Class: Residential Income (2-4 Units)
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2457
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1924

Interior Features

  • Living Sq Ft: 2457
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Combination

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Carport, On Street, Unassigned Spaces, Uncovered Parking, Varies By Unit
  • Carport Min: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Schools

  • High School: 851

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1440
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6273.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6273.00

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Term(s): Month To Month
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 233.56
  • Number Of Leased: 2

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters
  • Expense Insurance: 2500
  • Expense Maintenance: 8000
  • Expense Management: 7188
  • Expenses Total: 22688
  • Income Annual Gross: 5990.00
  • Income Annual Rental: 5990
  • Income Gross Scheduled: 5990
  • Meters: Separate Electric, Separate Water
  • Number Of Buildings: 3
  • Tenant Expenses: Services - Sewer, Services - Trash Removal, Utilities - Electric, Utilities - Gas, Utilities - Heating, Utilities - Hot Water, Utilities - Water

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2017 12/06/17 Sold $1,450,000 +3.6% $590 / Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Price Changed $1,399,000 +7.7% $569 / Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $529 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,572 $1,948,378 $1,271,858 $676,520
2023 $21,134 $1,872,720 $1,222,470 $650,250
2022 $20,894 $1,836,000 $1,198,500 $637,500
2021 $20,453 $1,800,000 $1,175,000 $625,000
2020 $18,880 $1,660,800 $1,040,400 $620,400
2019 $16,909 $1,479,000 $1,020,000 $459,000
2018 $16,716 $1,450,000 $1,000,000 $450,000
2017 $4,021 $306,638 $165,524 $141,114
2016 $3,821 $300,625 $162,278 $138,347
2015 $3,571 $296,109 $159,840 $136,269
2014 $3,514 $290,309 $156,709 $133,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81682870

MLSListings

APN: 010-273-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.