1141 E Mifflin St Madison, WI 53703
Tenney-Lapham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 E Mifflin St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $377,198, approximately $334 per square foot. 1141 E Mifflin St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $347,500 | $91,500 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $286,900 | $91,500 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $10,559 | $270,700 | $91,500 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $246,100 | $91,500 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $232,200 | $91,500 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $211,100 | $83,200 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $203,000 | $80,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $203,000 | $66,700 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $174,100 | $61,800 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $149,300 | $53,000 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $149,300 | $53,000 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $3,352 | $143,600 | $51,000 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map