1141 Elm Ct Tavares, FL 32778
Estimated Value: $238,403 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Elm Ct, Tavares, FL 32778 and is currently estimated at $248,601, approximately $236 per square foot. 1141 Elm Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Tavares Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Tavares High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Ferrie Duane A
Bought by
Ferrie Duane A and Ferrie Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Ferrie Duane A
Bought by
Ferrie Duane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Bisner Martha R
Bought by
Ferrie Duane A and Ferrie Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
1St Union Natl Bk Nc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrie Duane A | $29,200 | Attorney | |
| Ferrie Duane A | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrie Duane A | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| 1St Union Natl Bk Nc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrie Duane A | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,237 | $202,500 | $47,460 | $155,040 |
| 2025 | $2,987 | $202,500 | $47,460 | $155,040 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $202,500 | $47,460 | $155,040 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $197,821 | $47,460 | $150,361 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $162,383 | $29,945 | $132,438 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $127,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $109,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $103,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $93,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $76,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $65,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $64,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $53,066 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map