1141 Escarpment Dr Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Escarpment Dr, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $531,194, approximately $196 per square foot. 1141 Escarpment Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Abbondanza James M and Abbondanza Kathleen A
Bought by
Abbondanza 2024 Revocable Trust and Abbondanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Wiechec Joseph F
Bought by
Abbondanza James M and Abbondanza Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbondanza 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abbondanza James M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $8,212 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $8,178 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $6,919 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $6,614 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $6,401 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $7,015 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,500 | $60,500 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map