1141 Hancock Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Hancock Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $134,048, approximately $131 per square foot. 1141 Hancock Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Imagine Akron Academy, and Sam Salem Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Joshua Allen and Thomas Shana Marie
Bought by
Miller John R and Miller Kelli R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,728
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John R | $81,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Thomas Joshua Allen | $60,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller John R | $79,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,486 | $40,866 | $10,549 | $30,317 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $40,866 | $10,549 | $30,317 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $26,107 | $6,552 | $19,555 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $26,107 | $6,552 | $19,555 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $26,110 | $6,550 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $22,130 | $4,880 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $22,130 | $4,880 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $22,130 | $4,880 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $20,470 | $4,880 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $20,470 | $4,880 | $15,590 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $20,470 | $4,880 | $15,590 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $23,930 | $4,880 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map