Estimated Value: $639,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 N 1250 E, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $665,935, approximately $218 per square foot. 1141 N 1250 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lehi Junior High School, and Skyridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hallmark Homes & Development
Bought by
Petersen Mark Christopher and Petersen Heather Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,805
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Mark Christopher | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Mark Christopher | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $325,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $301,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $308,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $326,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $444,600 | $130,400 | $314,200 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $414,300 | $120,700 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $389,500 | $120,700 | $268,800 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $348,600 | $110,400 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $178,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $168,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $145,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map