1141 Pilot School Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $205,668 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Pilot School Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $220,167, approximately $124 per square foot. 1141 Pilot School Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Workman Charles Henry and Workman Tametha Young
Bought by
Workman Charles Henry and Workman Tametha Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Charles Henry | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $100,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $640 | $100,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $620 | $100,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $100,780 | $0 | $0 |