Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Burgess
Keller Williams Lake Oconee
(706) 296-2171
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $391,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on 3.35 acres in a quiet area of Morgan County-less than 8 miles from Morgan County Schools! This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and value. Featuring durable Hardy Plank siding, granite countertops, LVP flooring throughout, and a cozy brick fireplace, it's move-in ready and full of charm. Outside, you'll find a 10x10 powered shed-perfect for a workshop or extra storage-and a chicken coop for those wanting a touch of farm life. Enjoy peaceful living with room to roam, all at a great price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Lake Oconee License #424023 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Avery Kinnett | $370,000 | -- | |
| Pledger Chad Davis | $216,131 | -- | |
| Sbp Investment Grp Llc | $17,500 | -- | |
| Royster Marcus | -- | -- | |
| Benney Albert R | -- | -- | |
| Royster Marcus | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mmw Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Avery Kinnett | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Pledger Chad Davis | $212,214 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -5.1% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.3% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $122,919 | $29,480 | $93,439 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $115,528 | $29,480 | $86,048 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $95,152 | $21,440 | $73,712 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $86,858 | $17,420 | $69,438 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $81,010 | $11,572 | $69,438 |
| 2020 | $174 | $8,040 | $8,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $11,572 | $11,572 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $11,572 | $11,572 | $0 |
| 2017 | $339 | $11,572 | $11,572 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $11,572 | $11,572 | $0 |
| 2015 | $305 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $172 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,480 | $9,480 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Burgess
Keller Williams Lake Oconee
(706) 296-2171
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Lanthier Harkey
Heritage Realty
(770) 595-7812
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10494181
APN: 05203800D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.