1141 Treelane Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $201,789 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Treelane Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $209,947, approximately $147 per square foot. 1141 Treelane Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Pasqualone Gary L
Bought by
Noble Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Hugh
Bought by
Noble Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Pahkakangas Eino A
Bought by
Hugh and Thomas Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,070
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Donald R | -- | Buckeye Title | |
| Pasqualone Gary L | -- | Buckeye Title | |
| Noble Donald R | $108,000 | -- | |
| Hugh | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noble Donald R | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hugh | $83,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,744 | $55,870 | $11,030 | $44,840 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $55,870 | $11,030 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $40,500 | $8,470 | $32,030 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $40,500 | $8,470 | $32,030 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $40,500 | $8,470 | $32,030 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $34,300 | $9,100 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $34,300 | $9,100 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $34,300 | $9,100 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $32,690 | $8,680 | $24,010 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $32,690 | $8,680 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map