1141 W Maplewood St Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,523 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 W Maplewood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $251,631, approximately $172 per square foot. 1141 W Maplewood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Eagles Karen M
Bought by
Reed Murielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,290
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Murielle L | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Murielle L | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $28,410 | $6,840 | $21,570 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $25,380 | $5,700 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $25,380 | $5,700 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $23,070 | $5,700 | $17,370 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $23,070 | $5,700 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $20,100 | $5,700 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $20,100 | $5,700 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $22,270 | $5,700 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $21,340 | $5,700 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $21,340 | $5,700 | $15,640 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $21,340 | $5,700 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $21,340 | $5,700 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map