1141 W Trinity Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $685,936
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 W Trinity Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $685,936, approximately $179 per square foot. 1141 W Trinity Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Andreozzi Dennis C and Andreozzi Carol A
Bought by
Theros Androniki and Androniki Theros Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Doumos Demetrios and Doumos Lambrini
Bought by
Andreozzi Dennis C and Andreozzi Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theros Androniki | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Andreozzi Dennis C | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andreozzi Dennis C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,926 | $211,773 | $65,257 | $146,516 |
| 2023 | $14,331 | $194,680 | $59,990 | $134,690 |
| 2022 | $14,267 | $193,710 | $59,690 | $134,020 |
| 2021 | $13,704 | $185,540 | $57,170 | $128,370 |
| 2020 | $13,366 | $177,720 | $54,760 | $122,960 |
| 2019 | $13,306 | $170,880 | $52,650 | $118,230 |
| 2018 | $13,993 | $172,380 | $51,120 | $121,260 |
| 2017 | $13,198 | $159,000 | $48,860 | $110,140 |
| 2016 | $13,178 | $149,730 | $45,110 | $104,620 |
| 2015 | $12,369 | $138,320 | $41,670 | $96,650 |
| 2014 | $13,395 | $153,370 | $41,920 | $111,450 |
| 2013 | $13,120 | $156,490 | $42,770 | $113,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map