11412 3rd Ave Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,854 - $360,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11412 3rd Ave, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $344,214. 11412 3rd Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,786 | $91,629 | $16,003 | $75,626 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $81,152 | $14,173 | $66,979 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $73,407 | $12,820 | $60,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map