11412 8th St E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $812,099 - $880,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11412 8th St E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $849,025, approximately $396 per square foot. 11412 8th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Sandberg Joanne E
Bought by
Sandberg Tod O and Sandberg Joanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,611
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$549,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
11412 Llc
Bought by
Sandberg Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Sandberg Joanne
Bought by
11412 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Grillo Robert L
Bought by
Yukish Joanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandberg Tod O | -- | Servicelink | |
| Sandberg Tod O | -- | Servicelink | |
| Sandberg Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| 11412 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yukish Joanne E | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandberg Tod O | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Sandberg Tod O | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yukish Joanne E | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,064 | $746,100 | $411,500 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $7,064 | $743,800 | $400,300 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $715,200 | $393,700 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $6,956 | $714,600 | $376,000 | $338,600 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | $497,700 | $238,900 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $476,100 | $227,600 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $432,000 | $204,300 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $393,700 | $171,500 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map