Estimated Value: $683,420 - $783,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,425
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11412 E Nichols Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $721,605, approximately $297 per square foot. 11412 E Nichols Ave is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Burtman David J and Burtman Ardella M
Bought by
Burtman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Springs Seven Development Inc
Bought by
Burtman David J and Burtman Ardella M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtman Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Burtman David J | $414,858 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $48,984 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $46,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $54,310 | $10,860 | $43,450 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $45,810 | $9,160 | $36,650 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $43,800 | $8,760 | $35,040 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $37,420 | $7,480 | $29,940 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $39,000 | $7,800 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $38,660 | $7,730 | $30,930 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $37,550 | $7,510 | $30,040 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $38,110 | $7,620 | $30,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map