11412 N Forker Rd Spokane, WA 99217
Estimated Value: $681,309 - $921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11412 N Forker Rd, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $802,436, approximately $401 per square foot. 11412 N Forker Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Pelka William Joseph and Pelka Diane M
Bought by
Pelka William Joseph and Pelka Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelka William Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $643,440 | $270,840 | $372,600 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $649,940 | $265,840 | $384,100 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $639,740 | $265,840 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $633,040 | $265,840 | $367,200 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $456,580 | $138,280 | $318,300 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $402,080 | $117,680 | $284,400 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $375,080 | $105,680 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $357,480 | $105,680 | $251,800 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $339,380 | $105,680 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $318,980 | $105,680 | $213,300 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $307,080 | $105,680 | $201,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,080 | $105,680 | $192,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map