J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Villa
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $226,234
Welcome to this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath end unit featuring a flexible bonus room perfect for a home office or guest space. With approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space, this home offers an open floor plan, large windows for abundant natural light, and neutral decor throughout. The main floor features a convenient laundry area, newer appliances, and a cozy front porch — ideal for morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. The large primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the attached 2-car garage provides plenty of storage, plus additional street parking is available for guests. Located in a highly desirable area with easy access to schools, parks, shopping, and more — this home combines comfort, convenience, and style. Newer stove, dishwasher, AC unit, siding, carpet, and paint.
Don't miss the chance to make this move-in-ready home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juan Villa
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Jessica | $226,000 | Title Choice | |
| Michaels Jessica | $226,000 | Title Choice | |
| Velichkovich Zeljko | $71,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Lee Robert | $161,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaels Jessica | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Michaels Jessica | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velichkovich Zeljko | $56,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $226,000 | -1.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | +1.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Off Market | $226,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | +236.6% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | $71,000 | -13.6% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $82,170 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,990 | $237,000 | $85,000 | $152,000 |
| 2025 | $2,990 | $254,600 | $80,000 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $239,600 | $65,000 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $229,900 | $65,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $218,400 | $45,300 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $164,600 | $37,700 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $158,700 | $37,700 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $147,300 | $35,900 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $147,300 | $35,900 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $143,000 | $32,700 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Villa
Edina Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Kootsikas
Northstar Real Estate Associates
(612) 834-2558
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Hanson Welu
RE/MAX
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Joseph Welu
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Scott Ficek
Rental Management Guys, LLC
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6711820
APN: 30.0870201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.