11413 Avena Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,289 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11413 Avena Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $508,822, approximately $185 per square foot. 11413 Avena Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Michael Randall
Bought by
Lovett Lenora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,561
Outstanding Balance
$435,048
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$73,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Challenger Colorado Llc
Bought by
Randall Michael and Randall Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,424
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Lenora | -- | -- | |
| Randall Michael | $330,530 | Legacy Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovett Lenora | $457,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Michael | $264,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $33,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $34,240 | $5,400 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $25,210 | $3,840 | $21,370 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $25,940 | $3,950 | $21,990 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $24,880 | $3,580 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $24,880 | $3,580 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $23,110 | $4,920 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $23,110 | $4,920 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $453 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map