11413 Clary Rd Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11413 Clary Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $300,744, approximately $164 per square foot. 11413 Clary Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Milner Arnold G and Milner Friedman Family Revocab
Bought by
Milner Arnold G and Britt Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Arnold G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $68,579 | $21,791 | $46,788 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $68,579 | $21,791 | $46,788 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $58,411 | $17,661 | $40,750 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $58,411 | $17,661 | $40,750 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $58,410 | $17,660 | $40,750 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $53,240 | $17,660 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $53,240 | $17,660 | $35,580 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $53,240 | $17,660 | $35,580 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $49,450 | $14,050 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $49,450 | $14,050 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $49,450 | $14,050 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $49,450 | $14,050 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $49,450 | $14,050 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map