11414 175th Rd N Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,771 - $969,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11414 175th Rd N, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $827,693, approximately $353 per square foot. 11414 175th Rd N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Mcewen Gary L and Mcewen Michelle
Bought by
Mcewen Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,175
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Turner Patrick S and Turner Sandra L
Bought by
Mcewen Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,050
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcewen Gary L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcewen Gary L | $164,500 | -- |