NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $767,871 - $848,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,644 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Desert Ridge Jr. High School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of July 2016

6 Bed / 4.5 Bath, 3 car garage, 4,600+ sq ft in Mesa! Private Pool with pool service included! PETS WELCOME!!! This beautiful home is massive and features HUGE formal dining/living rooms, kitchen with island and all appliances, large family room, utility room WITH washer+dryer, a giant master suite with loft/walk-in closet/double vanities and MORE!!! The backyard has a pool, covered patio, storage shed and MORE! This will go FAST at this price! CALL NOW!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kim McGill

Rentals America License #SA580255000 Listed on: 06/16/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Kim McGill

Rentals America License #SA580255000 Listed on: 06/16/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,240

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

• Outdoor Storage
  • 10,240 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mountain Heights HOA, Phone Number (623) 977-3860
  • Mountain Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/15/16
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 165
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-33-949

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2016-07-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Elliot Rd/Meridian Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Mountain Heights HOA
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN HEIGHTS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 4644.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Mountain Heights HOA
  • Phone: 623-977-3860 ext 7742
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Augusta Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10240.0
  • Parcel #: 304-33-949

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 165
  • Tax Map Number: 33.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Cotter Brian F
Bought by
Cotter Brian F and Cotter Jocelyn A
Current Estimated Value
$801,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,246
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Cotter Brian F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Cotter Jocelyn A
Bought by
Cotter Brian F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cotter Brian F -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cotter Brian F $334,965 Fidelity National Title
Cotter Brian F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cotter Brian F $273,000
Closed Cotter Brian F $267,950
Closed Cotter Brian F $267,950
Closed Cotter Brian F $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/16/2016 06/16/16 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 For Rent $2,200 -2.2% --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Rented $2,249 0.0% --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 For Rent $2,249 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,150 $41,823 -- --
2024 $3,033 $39,832 -- --
2023 $3,033 $56,730 $11,340 $45,390
2022 $2,951 $42,550 $8,510 $34,040
2021 $3,176 $37,920 $7,580 $30,340
2020 $3,121 $36,430 $7,280 $29,150
2019 $2,892 $33,270 $6,650 $26,620
2018 $2,753 $32,260 $6,450 $25,810
2017 $2,667 $30,700 $6,140 $24,560
2016 $2,766 $32,230 $6,440 $25,790
2015 $2,536 $31,570 $6,310 $25,260

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5458251

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-33-949

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.