Estimated Value: $632,000 - $675,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11416 Player Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $647,416, approximately $459 per square foot. 11416 Player Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Dickey John
Bought by
Tea Brian and Tea Maritza E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,830
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$503,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Bell John D
Bought by
Dickey John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Bell Judith M
Bought by
Bell John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,992
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tea Brian | -- | Century Title | |
| Dickey John | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Bell John D | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Bell John D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tea Brian | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickey John | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell John D | $135,992 | |
| Closed | Dickey John | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $553,400 | $242,000 | $311,400 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $523,500 | $233,000 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $504,700 | $224,000 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $522,000 | $219,600 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $377,500 | $174,200 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $318,100 | $174,200 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $308,100 | $164,400 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $303,400 | $164,400 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $287,100 | $164,400 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $261,400 | $148,200 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $228,800 | $164,500 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $207,500 | $152,600 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map