Seller's Agent in 2013
Steven Loerop
Village Realty, Inc.
(708) 945-4005
3 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $416,000
REMARKABLE HOME LOADED WITH CHARACTER & CHARM. SITUATED ON A BEAUTIFUL 3/4 ACRE LOT WITH MATURE TREES. OAK HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LIVING RM, DINING RM, KITCHEN & FAMILY RM. ELEGANT STONE FIREPLACE & NATURAL LIGHTING IN LIVING RM. EAT-IN KITCHEN W/OAK CABINETS. REMODELED BATH W/ ROLL-IN SHOWER. FAMLY RM FEATURES WOOD BEAMED CEILINGS. LDY HOOK-UP ON MAIN LEVEL. OVERSIZED GARAGE & 8X12 STORAGE SHED W/LOFT. BEATIFUL PROPERTY
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Village Realty, Inc. License #475128554 Listed on: 09/06/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horbach Carl B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horbach Jeffrey Dean | -- | Accommodation | |
| Horbach Linda Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Horbach Sylvester A | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Waterlander Jacob | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horbach Sylvester A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Sold | $172,000 | -9.4% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,837 | $24,989 | $12,489 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $9,837 | $24,989 | $12,489 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $10,391 | $33,668 | $21,168 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $10,391 | $29,978 | $13,230 | $16,748 |
| 2021 | $11,453 | $29,977 | $13,230 | $16,747 |
| 2020 | $11,320 | $29,977 | $13,230 | $16,747 |
| 2019 | $7,847 | $26,203 | $12,348 | $13,855 |
| 2018 | $7,549 | $26,203 | $12,348 | $13,855 |
| 2017 | $7,645 | $26,203 | $12,348 | $13,855 |
| 2016 | $5,919 | $19,548 | $10,584 | $8,964 |
| 2015 | $5,789 | $19,548 | $10,584 | $8,964 |
| 2014 | $5,623 | $19,548 | $10,584 | $8,964 |
| 2013 | $5,581 | $20,761 | $10,584 | $10,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steven Loerop
Village Realty, Inc.
(708) 945-4005
3 in this area
213 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Carol O'Malley
The McDonald Group
(708) 703-8330
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08438020
APN: 24-21-205-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.