NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11417 65th Ave Seminole, FL 33772

Estimated Value: $427,408 - $460,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $312,500 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,726 / mo

About This Home

GREAT RENOVATION, 3/2 OPEN CONCEPT with beautiful updates throughout and just a FEW MINUTES from BEST BEACHES in Pinellas. This freshly renovated SOLID BLOCK HOME with ideal floor plan and completely renovated Kitchen, granite countertop, island with a modern range hood, new stainless steel appliances, wood shaker cabinets and gorgeous Austrian made laminate flooring throughout. Two bathrooms completely renovated.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Ustrategy Florida Llc
Bought by
Tavares David J
Seller's Agent
Hernan Duarte
CENTURY 21 ROSA LEON
Buyer's Agent
Dela Armstrong
C BRENNER INC
List Price
$308,000
Sold Price
$312,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
1.46%
Current Estimated Value
$437,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$248,755
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Euro Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Ustrategy Florida Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tavares David J $312,500 None Available
Ustrategy Florida Llc $200,000 Royalty Title Llc
Euro Capital Investments Llc $182,200 Flagship Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tavares David J $281,250
Previous Owner Ustrategy Florida Llc $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $312,500 +1.5% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2020 06/13/20 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2020 06/13/20 For Sale $308,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,693 $312,013 -- --
2024 $4,557 $303,220 -- --
2023 $4,557 $294,388 $0 $0
2022 $4,446 $285,814 $0 $0
2021 $4,526 $277,489 $0 $0
2020 $3,918 $198,167 $0 $0
2019 $1,411 $108,356 $0 $0
2018 $1,385 $106,336 $0 $0
2017 $1,365 $104,149 $0 $0
2016 $1,347 $102,007 $0 $0
2015 $1,367 $101,298 $0 $0
2014 $1,355 $100,494 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.