11417 E 17th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,720 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11417 E 17th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $169,430, approximately $133 per square foot. 11417 E 17th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Dewitt Thomas Herman and Dewitt Phyllis Ann
Bought by
Milner Ronald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Ronald P | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $6,306 | $821 | $5,485 |
| 2024 | $472 | $6,006 | $875 | $5,131 |
| 2023 | $472 | $5,720 | $833 | $4,887 |
| 2022 | $496 | $3,720 | $730 | $2,990 |
| 2021 | $491 | $3,720 | $730 | $2,990 |
| 2020 | $485 | $3,720 | $730 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $510 | $3,720 | $748 | $2,972 |
| 2018 | $511 | $3,720 | $748 | $2,972 |
| 2017 | $510 | $5,720 | $1,150 | $4,570 |
| 2016 | $499 | $5,720 | $1,150 | $4,570 |
| 2015 | $500 | $5,720 | $1,980 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $496 | $5,720 | $1,980 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map