11418 Potters Row Unit 2 Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11418 Potters Row Unit 2, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $351,885, approximately $298 per square foot. 11418 Potters Row Unit 2 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Parsons Todd Z
Bought by
Cleveland John E and Cleveland Sally S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,583
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$249,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Parsons Todd Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Gemmell Donald S and Meadows Kristin D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Ms Antiquity Llc
Bought by
Gemmell Donald S and Meadows Kristin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,410
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland John E | $172,000 | Barristers Title Services | |
| Parsons Todd Z | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $114,750 | None Available | |
| Gemmell Donald S | $146,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleveland John E | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Todd Z | $108,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gemmell Donald S | $146,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $315,100 | $73,500 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $315,100 | $73,500 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $315,100 | $73,500 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $206,300 | $63,000 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $206,300 | $63,000 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $206,300 | $63,000 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $206,300 | $63,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map