11419 SE 53rd Ct Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11419 SE 53rd Ct, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $252,579, approximately $107 per square foot. 11419 SE 53rd Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Egelhoff James R
Bought by
Egelhoff James Robert and Egelhoff Betty Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Egelhoff Colette Y Lucas
Bought by
Egelhoff James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egelhoff James Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Egelhoff James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $65,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $710 | $63,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $710 | $62,059 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $694 | $60,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $700 | $58,496 | $0 | $0 |