1142 1142 Mill Rd Wrightstown, WI 54126
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
44.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 1142 Mill Rd, Wrightstown, WI 54126 and is currently estimated at $409,833. 1142 1142 Mill Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Hoffmann Andrew S and Hoffmann Karen L
Bought by
Vanrossum Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanrossum Mark | $320,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $232,300 | $217,400 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $232,300 | $217,400 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $232,300 | $217,400 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $98,300 | $91,600 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $98,300 | $91,600 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $98,300 | $91,600 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $98,300 | $91,600 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $15,700 | $9,000 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $15,700 | $9,000 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $15,700 | $9,000 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $98,300 | $91,600 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $851 | $98,300 | $91,600 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | $851 | $45,500 | $39,000 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map