1142 7 Mile Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $262,029 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 7 Mile Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $302,507, approximately $157 per square foot. 1142 7 Mile Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Eichhorn Ashley
Bought by
Lahar Dale Joseph and Lahar Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,761
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Worthington Amy and Worthington Steven
Bought by
Eichhorn Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,547
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Bellor Steve and Bellor Kari
Bought by
Worthington Steven and Worthington Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahar Dale Joseph | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Eichhorn Ashley | $146,400 | -- | |
| Eichhorn Ashley | $146,400 | -- | |
| Worthington Steven | $137,500 | Titlequest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lahar Dale Joseph | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichhorn Ashley | $149,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Worthington Steven | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,998 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,837 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $79,800 | $12,750 | $67,050 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $76,700 | $12,750 | $63,950 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $68,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $63,900 | $7,100 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,600 | $0 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,600 | $0 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map