1142 Arbor Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,976 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Arbor Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $138,994, approximately $97 per square foot. 1142 Arbor Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Lucille Maxine Virgin
Bought by
Virgin Phyllis Jeanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgin Phyllis Jeanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $21,720 | $6,200 | $15,520 |
| 2024 | $719 | $21,720 | $6,200 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $719 | $21,720 | $6,200 | $15,520 |
| 2022 | $664 | $17,690 | $5,040 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $661 | $17,690 | $5,040 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $659 | $17,690 | $5,040 | $12,650 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $17,380 | $5,600 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $716 | $17,380 | $5,600 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $711 | $17,380 | $5,600 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $747 | $17,380 | $5,600 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $708 | $17,380 | $5,600 | $11,780 |
| 2014 | $708 | $18,910 | $5,590 | $13,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,380 | $5,600 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map