1142 Belvidere Rd Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Belvidere Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $337,232, approximately $111 per square foot. 1142 Belvidere Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Bought by
Huff Michael A and Huff Janis L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Michael A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,060 | $84,864 | $13,333 | $71,531 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $73,924 | $13,333 | $60,591 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $67,847 | $13,333 | $54,514 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $64,200 | $13,333 | $50,867 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $64,200 | $13,333 | $50,867 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $60,554 | $13,333 | $47,221 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $160,630 | $116,651 | $43,979 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $52,113 | $13,400 | $38,713 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $49,036 | $13,333 | $35,703 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $43,803 | $13,333 | $30,470 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $43,643 | $13,333 | $30,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map