1142 Blue Heron Pointe Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $233,705 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Blue Heron Pointe, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $251,176, approximately $191 per square foot. 1142 Blue Heron Pointe is a home located in Clarendon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Goebel Stephen L and Goebel Gretchen R
Bought by
Lee Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2008
Sold by
Smith Bradley R
Bought by
Goebel Stephen L and Goebel Gretchen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Mark A | $129,900 | -- | |
| Goebel Stephen L | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goebel Stephen L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $8,778 | $2,100 | $6,678 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $8,778 | $2,100 | $6,678 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $8,778 | $2,100 | $6,678 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $8,778 | $2,100 | $6,678 |
| 2021 | $988 | $5,184 | $1,200 | $3,984 |
| 2020 | $988 | $5,184 | $1,200 | $3,984 |
| 2019 | $804 | $4,552 | $1,000 | $3,552 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $6,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $6,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $6,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $7,050 | $1,800 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $7,050 | $1,800 | $5,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,050 | $1,800 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map