1142 Bobby Ave Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Bobby Ave, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $205,654, approximately $144 per square foot. 1142 Bobby Ave is a home with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Ingledue Karen G
Bought by
Ingledue Karen G and Karen G Ingledue Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingledue Karen G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,994 | $83,960 | $5,869 | $78,091 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $60,470 | $5,625 | $54,845 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $58,589 | $5,450 | $53,139 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $58,589 | $5,450 | $53,139 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $63,886 | $5,437 | $58,449 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $60,064 | $5,587 | $54,477 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $60,064 | $5,587 | $54,477 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $60,064 | $5,587 | $54,477 |
| 2016 | $5,064 | $57,325 | $5,528 | $51,797 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $56,015 | $5,402 | $50,613 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | $55,176 | $5,321 | $49,855 |
| 2013 | $4,770 | $55,176 | $5,321 | $49,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map