Estimated Value: $112,438 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Frank Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $146,610, approximately $98 per square foot. 1142 Frank Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Bragg Richard and Bragg Jennifer
Bought by
Kaw Mu and Pet Pet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,236
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$88,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaw Mu | $82,000 | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaw Mu | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $81,443 | $5,625 | $75,818 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $77,833 | $5,625 | $72,208 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $62,707 | $5,625 | $57,082 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $62,707 | $5,625 | $57,082 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $62,707 | $5,625 | $57,082 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $60,961 | $5,625 | $55,336 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $60,961 | $5,625 | $55,336 |
| 2018 | -- | $60,961 | $5,625 | $55,336 |
| 2017 | -- | $60,961 | $5,625 | $55,336 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,326 | $5,625 | $52,701 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,326 | $5,625 | $52,701 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,702 | $5,625 | $31,077 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,669 | $5,625 | $29,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map