1142 Wharf Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $382,994 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Wharf Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $401,249, approximately $406 per square foot. 1142 Wharf Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Hodgson Betty J
Bought by
Bricker James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,227
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$301,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Carico Alan B
Bought by
Hodgson Betty J and Hodgson George E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricker James H | $244,500 | -- | |
| Hodgson Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bricker James H | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $302,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $296,700 | $179,200 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $291,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $239,100 | $117,200 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map