1142 Wolford Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $299,004 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Wolford Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $337,501, approximately $230 per square foot. 1142 Wolford Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Maturo Anthony and Maturo Theresa
Bought by
Andriano John T and Andriano Annmarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Gay Esq Gregory G
Bought by
Maturo Anthony and Maturo Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Monahan John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andriano John T | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Maturo Anthony | $147,000 | Attorney | |
| Monahan John | $138,045 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,578 | $155,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,578 | $155,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $146,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $142,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $138,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $134,110 | $30,560 | $103,550 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $132,260 | $28,253 | $104,007 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $129,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $124,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $124,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $136,823 | $28,253 | $108,570 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $120,358 | $28,253 | $92,105 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,547 | $28,253 | $96,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map