Estimated Value: $187,518 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11420 Aaron Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $206,130, approximately $177 per square foot. 11420 Aaron Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Ridge-Brook Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Anne
Bought by
Pomirleanu Constantin and Bulezuc Onciu Corina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,883
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Sold by
Campbell Patrick and Campbell Anne
Bought by
Campbell Patrick J and Campbell Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Campbell Patrick and Campbell Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomirleanu Constantin | $118,000 | Real Estate Title Service C | |
| Campbell Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pomirleanu Constantin | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $50,750 | $10,605 | $40,145 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $50,750 | $10,605 | $40,145 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $38,010 | $8,890 | $29,120 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $38,010 | $8,890 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $38,010 | $8,890 | $29,120 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $31,150 | $7,280 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $89,000 | $20,800 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $31,150 | $7,280 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $27,160 | $5,880 | $21,280 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $27,160 | $5,880 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $27,160 | $5,880 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $28,880 | $6,270 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map