11420 E Broadway Blvd Tucson, AZ 85748
Estimated Value: $599,170 - $782,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11420 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $698,293, approximately $284 per square foot. 11420 E Broadway Blvd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tanque Verde Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Fiore Frederick G and Fiore Linda
Bought by
Fiore Frederick G and Fiore Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore Frederick G | -- | Ttise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,979 | $42,492 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,979 | $40,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $38,542 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $36,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $34,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $36,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $36,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $31,256 | $0 | $0 |