11420 S County Road K Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11420 S County Road K, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $388,116. 11420 S County Road K is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Parkview Junior High School, and Parkview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $271,400 | $48,800 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $271,400 | $48,800 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $247,100 | $44,300 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $210,100 | $38,500 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $185,900 | $33,000 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $185,900 | $33,000 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $160,200 | $24,800 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $160,200 | $24,800 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $141,300 | $24,800 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $141,300 | $24,800 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $141,300 | $24,800 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $141,300 | $24,800 | $116,500 |
| 2013 | $2,800 | $153,600 | $27,000 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map