11421 59th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11421 59th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $504,462, approximately $197 per square foot. 11421 59th St E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Brintzinghoffer Tamara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,665
Outstanding Balance
$156,641
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Cwes Xv Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brintzinghoffer Tamara Lynn | $534,700 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $215,204 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brintzinghoffer Tamara Lynn | $159,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $422,152 | $35,700 | $386,452 |
| 2023 | $505 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $499 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $496 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $144 | $8,967 | $8,967 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map