11423 77th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Furnished
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 2115980
Unfurnished rent: $2,650
Furnished rent: $2,850
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Seminole, FL! This stunning, single family home features top-of-the-line amenities such as dishwasher, oven, microwave, washer, dryer, and more. It has been extensively renovated with quality materials such as floor to ceiling wood cabinets, quartz countertops, and tile flooring. Enjoy the fenced yard, hot tub spa, and central air conditioning. Save hundreds of dollars a year with use of the solar panels! Walking distance to parks, Publix, Seminole City Center, and the Pinellas Trail. Minutes from the beautiful gulf beaches! Spacious driveway allows for multiple vehicles, boats or trailers. Don't miss out on this luxurious rental opportunity!
Small dogs and cats under 25lbs allowed with certain requirements.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1959
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,750 | -6.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Rent | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $2,950 | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,950 | -7.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $3,200 | +6.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,995 | -6.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.9% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -7.1% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
- 11447 Park Blvd Unit 210
- 0 113th St Unit MFRTB8467585
- 11364 79th Ave
- 11615 Park Blvd
- 11496 74th Ave
- 11700 Park Blvd Unit 105
- 11700 Park Blvd Unit 209
- 11630 79th Ave
- 11720 Park Blvd Unit C302
- 11662 75th Ave
- 11251 80th Ave Unit 310
- 11452 81st Place
- 11326 81st Place
- 11265 73rd Ave
- 7610 117th St
- 11201 80th Ave Unit 305
- 11525 81st Place
- 11224 82nd Ave Unit 210
- 11319 70th Terrace
- 11670 81st Place
- 11424 79th Ave
- 7700 Ridge Rd
- 11606 79th Ave Unit SI ID1053135P
- 11700 Park Blvd Unit A104
- 8199 115th St
- 11490 84th Ave
- 8425 112th St N
- 8450 112th St N Unit 105
- 12100 Park Blvd
- 10830 Oakdale Terrace
- 11200 86th Ave Unit 202
- 11100 86th Ave Unit 101
- 10764 70th Ave Unit 6305
- 10764 70th Ave Unit 1102
- 10764 70th Ave Unit 3207
- 10764 70th Ave Unit 1106
- 10764 70th Ave Unit 5203
- 10764 70th Ave Unit 2305
- 10764 70th Ave Unit 5104
- 10764 70th Ave Unit 2208
Ask me questions while you tour the home.