11423 Georgetowne Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $975,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11423 Georgetowne Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $908,649, approximately $466 per square foot. 11423 Georgetowne Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beverly Farms Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Sharma Parshotam
Bought by
Parshotam Sharma Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Theiler Anne E
Bought by
Sharma Parshotam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parshotam Sharma Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Parshotam Sharma Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sharma Parshotam | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,035 | $693,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,035 | $645,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $596,900 | $372,400 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $592,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $588,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $585,000 | $372,400 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $585,000 | $372,400 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $585,000 | $372,400 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $592,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $568,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,885 | $545,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,885 | $522,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map