NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11423 Helber Rd Logan, OH 43138

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $942,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,785 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2012

Last sale price $315,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,524 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 15 Acre Lot
  • Chieftain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2012

Beautiful, secluded, custom built home situated on 15 wooded acres.Beautiful eat-in kitchen with huge walk-in pantry, and hardwood floors. 1st floor has open floor plan with master suite, 1st floor laundry, wood burning fireplace. Walkout basement is partially finished with living room, wood burning fireplace, and full bath. 2-car attached garage, 24x56 pole barn, above ground pool with decking. Beautiful property!! Lots of extras!! Must See!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Ricketts

SANDRA MANISKAS REAL ESTATE Listed on: 05/02/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Horn

Venture In Real Estate License #2004003716

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 15

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 15 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-000121.0200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-385-7916
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LOGAN HOCKING LSD 3701 HOC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-000121.0200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 653400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2012
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Ricketts Robert L and Ricketts Katherin E
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$755,237

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$440,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,673
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$752,564

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cummin David L $31,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cummin David L $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2012 06/21/12 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $66 / Sq Ft
05/22/2012 05/22/12 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 For Sale $325,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,969 $177,700 $48,860 $128,840
2024 $5,969 $131,340 $31,600 $99,740
2023 $4,960 $120,020 $31,600 $88,420
2022 $4,542 $120,020 $31,600 $88,420
2021 $4,565 $113,420 $22,560 $90,860
2020 $4,545 $113,420 $22,560 $90,860
2019 $4,546 $113,420 $22,560 $90,860
2018 $4,216 $107,650 $16,660 $90,990
2017 $4,136 $107,650 $16,660 $90,990
2016 $4,106 $107,650 $16,660 $90,990
2015 $3,715 $93,860 $18,430 $75,430
2014 $3,715 $93,860 $18,430 $75,430
2013 $3,731 $93,860 $18,430 $75,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212014928

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 02-000121.0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.