NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11424 Genter Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $384,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,212 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 0.91 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of May 2023

Beautiful and immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bath home on just under an acre of land! This property offers so many possibilities with plenty of room for an RV, boat, large garden or just enjoy the park like setting! No HOA, located in an area of well-kept homes and in close proximity to medical, shopping, dining and easy access to the Suncoast Parkway! This home offers a bright and open floor plan with 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car oversized garage with an additional workshop area, in-ground, screen enclosed pool area which is accessible from 3 different sets of french doors and a manicured lawn! This home also offers abundant closet space and many updates! The master bedroom offers a large walk-in closet and the other 2 bedrooms have spacious double door closets, as well! Upgrades include the beautiful kitchen with granite counters and slate stainless appliances, flooring, paint, upgraded light fixtures, HVAC system in 2020, ductwork cleaned, garage door opener, garage door slider screen and more! There is a separate irrigation well with a newer well pump for the 7 zone sprinkler system as well a spacious covered lanai area overlooking the private yard with a shed for additional storage. Hernando County has so much to offer! The Weeki Wachee State Park with our famous mermaids, kayaking on the Withlacoochee River, trails, waterfront dining and so much to discover around us! Less than an hour to all that Tampa has to offer, beautiful Clearwater Beach is an easy and scenic ride as well as Homosassa Springs Wildlife Park, the Space Coast, Orlando and multiple cruise ports to take advantage of! Come make this your new home and begin enjoying the Florida lifestyle today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne DeMase

Century 21 Alliance Realty License #706388 Listed on: 01/03/2023

Century 21 Alliance Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Paid Reciprocal Greater Tampa Realtors-Buyer

Paid Reciprocal Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,944

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 39,736 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PDP, Planned Development Project

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Spring Hill Unit 10 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0060 / 0648
  • Assessor Parcel Number R32 323 17 5100 0648 0060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,944

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Spring Hill Dr to Finland South to Ferendina East(L) to Genter Dr (stop sign) North(L)
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Hill Unit 10
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Sink
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.91
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-686-0000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Master Plan Zoning: PDP
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: JD Floyd
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Springstead
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.9122
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 39736.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: R32 323 17 5100 0648 0060
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 3943.93
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Planned Development Project
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Sink: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Plan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: JD Floyd
  • High School: Springstead
  • Middle Or Junior School: Powell

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39736.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5100 0648 0060
  • Zoning Description: Planned Development Project
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Thermostat: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3943.93
  • Tax Block: 0648
  • Tax Lot: 0060

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2023
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Zbikowski James J and Zbikowski Patricia
Bought by
Myers Donald P and Myers Kiara M
Seller's Agent
Joanne DeMase
Century 21 Alliance Realty
Buyer's Agent
Paid Reciprocal Greater Tampa Realtors-Buyer
Paid Reciprocal Office
List Price
$363,500
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-3.71%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$363,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,548
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.27%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,388
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,160

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2015
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-5.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Donald P $350,000 None Listed On Document
Zbikowski James J $132,000 Southeast Title The Suncoast
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myers Donald P $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Sold $350,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Sold $350,000 -1.4% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Price Changed $354,900 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
03/05/2023 03/05/23 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2023 03/05/23 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Price Changed $354,900 -2.4% $202 / Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $363,500 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 For Sale $363,500 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 For Sale $363,500 -5.6% $207 / Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Off Market $384,900 -- --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $384,900 -3.8% $219 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $399,900 +203.0% $227 / Sq Ft
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Sold $132,000 -5.7% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,252 $218,780 -- --
2024 $4,160 $208,015 -- --
2023 $4,160 $208,439 $0 $0
2022 $3,944 $189,490 $0 $0
2021 $2,847 $175,039 $36,557 $138,482
2020 $2,966 $156,604 $26,623 $129,981
2019 $2,942 $154,008 $26,623 $127,385
2018 $2,088 $137,618 $25,034 $112,584
2017 $1,951 $122,676 $22,252 $100,424
2016 $1,697 $111,290 $0 $0
2015 $391 $104,381 $0 $0
2014 -- $103,553 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2229224

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: R32-323-17-5100-0648-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.